Definition

Kev (abr. Kevin)
name
Irish, Gaelic orgin. Caoimhin.
1. adorable. 2. gentle one

Walkabout (walk-a-bout)
noun
1 (in Oz) - a walk in the Outback by Aborigines that lasts for an indefinite amount of time. 2 (chiefly British) - an informal stroll among a crowd conducted by an important visitor e.g. a monarch. 3 a walking trip.

Tuesday, 2 October 2007

Get rich quick?! for real??

Happened to come across this webby http://www.123easybiz.com/ while blog surfing etc... and hmmm... it is actually based on the Ultimate Wealth Package program that I had came across several times... hmmm... am quite tempted to try it out since I only need to pay $50, and I can do it using the money I earned from PPP. After all, those money from PPP are actually 'extra' money since even if I lost it to the scam it should be quite alright? Hmmm... has anyone actually try it before?

Maybe I'll try it and blog about it to tell people if this is really true! But $50 might be too much also... hmm... anyone wanna take the plunge and share with me to invest in this? We'll split the profits if it is really what it claim to be, else at least wouldn't lost too much money!!

-------------------updates--------------------------

My dear went to help to research on this Ultimate Wealth Program thingy... and apparent it aren't as good as what it claim. People have bought the program, only to find out that they need to folk out more money to invest in Google adwords. Check out this webby for more info http://www.affhelper.com/opinions/ultimate-wealth-package.html Hope this helps to deter people from falling prey to this scam! Thanks dear!

2 comments:

Princess Eileen said...

oh i was going to say... I really dun believe much on what is on the internet. Haha... except blogger frens :P Leap of faith!!!

Colleen said...

Kev, u r tagged. http://little-world-of-thoughts.blogspot.com/2007/10/age-i-wish-to-go-back-to.html


*****************************Site-wide disclosure*****************

This policy is valid from May 2007

This blog is a personal blog written and edited by me. This blog accepts forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation.

The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this blog. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content.

The owner(s) of this blog is compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this blog receives compensation for our posts or advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this blog are purely the bloggers' own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

This blog does not contain any content which might present a conflict of interest.